Consider the following data for a closed economy: Y = $12 trillion
C = $8 trillion
I= $2 trillion
G = $2 trillion
TR = $2 trillion
T = $3 trillion


Refer to Scenario 10-1. Based on the information above, what is the level of private saving in the economy?